FileMaker Devcon 2019 Schedule

First Day, 22 June

  • Good Morning!

    09.00 – 09.45
    Register

  • Welcome

    09.45 – 10.00
    Mehmet CABI

  • FileMaker in Turkey & EMEIA - successes, challenges and vision

    10.00 – 10.30
    Mihaela VIGNON

  • Coffee Break

    10.30 – 10.45
    Coffee Serve

  • Openning Keynote

    10.45 – 11.45
    Marie NORMAND

  • Digital signage and dashboards: Apple TV powered by FileMaker solutions

    11.45 – 12.45
    Milosz Staszewski & Jolanta Soja

  • Lunch

    12.45 – 13.30
    Lunch Serve

  • Thinking on Syncing

    13.30 – 14.30
    Osman CABI

  • Layout Design for iPhone

    14.30 – 15.15
    Minato NOROSE

  • FM18 Review

    15.15 – 16.15
    Douglas WALLIS

  • Coffee Break

    16.15-16.30
    Coffee Serve

  • Big Gains from Little Apps by Small Teams

    16.30-17.30
    Albert Harum ALVAREZ & Gianna Harum ALVAREZ

  • Creating FileMaker solutions using Agile

    17.30-18.15
    Dimitris Valachis

  • To tour bus

    18.15-18.30
    Tour bus

  • Dinner with traditional Turkish music on steamboat

    18.30-21.30
    Dinner

Second Day, 23 June, Room 1

  • Voting

    Voting time only Turkish participant
    Second day will start on 11:00 am

  • Coffee Break

    11.00-11.15
    Coffee Serve

  • Optimizing the DB model or how to choose the right party dress

    11.15 – 12.00
    Nicolas Franco

  • Mobile Apps in Heavy Construction & Fleet Management: A Case Study from the Dominican Republic & The United States

    12.00 – 13.00
    Anja Stojanovic & Hassell Moreno

  • Lunch

    13.00 – 13.45
    Lunch Serve

  • FileMaker and Graph Databases

    13.45 – 14.30
    Joris Aarts

  • Securiting your FileMaker Server in the Cloud

    14.30 – 15.30
    Florian Guilbert

  • Coffee Break

    15.30 – 15.45
    Coffee Serve

  • Building apps under tight constraints: A FileMaker Dream Team deploys on mobile app in two weeks, in the middle of the desert

    15.45-16.45
    Evelyn Strappaveccia & Hassell Moreno

  • Leveraging cloud accounting software with FileMaker

    16.45 – 17.30
    Christos Savva

  • Designing a medical process in FileMaker and implementing it in Romania

    17.30-18.15
    Octavian BUTA

  • Outdoor Lectern

    18.15-18.45
    Questions, answers, how was the event, assessments and finish

Second Day, 23 June, Room 2

  • Voting

    Voting time only Turkish participant
    Second day will start on 11:00 am

  • Coffee Break

    11.00-11.15
    Coffee Serve

  • Dynamic Data Paths for Data Separation and Security

    11.15 – 12.00
    Mark Mattews

  • Using FileMaker Platform for Creating SBA Product Business

    12.00 – 13.00
    Karolis Serpytis

  • Lunch

    13.00-13.45
    Lunch Serve

  • Integrating FileMaker solutions with 3rd party systems

    13.45 – 14.30
    Dimitris Valachis & Ststhis Askardis

  • Indulging in a client's business model to produce the perfect solution

    14.30 – 15.30
    Mostafa SADEK

  • Coffee Break

    15.30-15.45
    Coffee Serve

  • Deploy Native FileMaker Apps on Android

    15.45-16.45
    Kevin MILLER

  • FileMaker Pro with different solutions and projects

    16.45-17.30
    Abdulkadir HARMANCI

  • Subject

    17.30-18.15
    Mehmet CABI / RG

  • Outdoor Lectern

    18.15-18.45
    Questions, answers, how was the event, assessments and finish